Monday, December 13, 2010

Meek Mill - I'm A Boss Lyrics (ft. Rick Ross)


Here is I'm A Boss Lyrics by Meek Mill ft. Rick Ross @

ringtoneSend “I'm A Boss” Ringtone to your Cellringtone

[Meek Mill:]
Look I be ridin threw my old hood, but I'm in my new whip, same old attitude but
I'm on that new shit. They say they gone rob me, see me never do shit, 'cause
they know that's the reason they gon' end up on them news clips. Audemar
[[Piguet Wristwatch]] on my wrist, bustdown! we poppin bottles like I scored the
winning touchdown. 'Memba me dead broke? Look at me up now! I run my city from
South Philly back to uptown. Thank god, all these bottles I pop, all this paper
I been gettin, all these models I popped, I done sold 100thousand 'fore my album
got dropped, and I'm only 23, I'm the shit, now look at me! look at me! I'm a
boss like my nigga Rozay [Rick Ross], shawty asked me for a check, I told that
bitch like 'no way!', cause I made it from the bottom, there was never no way,
an' I never had a job, you know I had to sell yay![cocaine] Bitch I'm a boss, I
call the shots, I'm with the murder team, so call the cops, we in the
building, y'all are not, you short on the paper, you gon' ball or not?

[Chorus: Meek Mill]
bitch im a boss
bitch ima boss
i plan the shots
i call the calls
we in this bitch
its goin down
yea im the king now
wheres my muthafuckin crown?

[Rick Ross:]
Got so many shades they thought I had a lazy eye. Shorty rode me smooth as my
Mercedes ride. No love, cry when only babies die, and when I go that casket
better cost a hundred thou! I pray to god I look my killer in his eyes, snatch
his soul out that shirt let's take him for that pride. (an) O.G. is one who
standin' on his own feet; a boss is one who guarantee we gone eat! Fuck a blog
dawg cause one day we gone meet! I'm a spazz on yo ass like I'm on E,
[extacy] or a double stack, nigga, better double that. Jerry Jones money, nigga
you a running back. Hershall Walker, Bo Jack, Ricky Waters better run that dope
back! Boss! an I put that on my Maybach, four hundred thou bitch, you wish you
saved that...


[Meek Mill:]
Couple cars i dont neva drive, bikes i dont neva ride, crib I ain't neva been
[to], pool i dont neva swim [in], fool u ain't better than [me], I move like the
president! Erything black on black you know I be strappn that. Rattin' ass
niggas walkin 'round wearin' wires! fuckin up the game, got the hood on
fire. Bitch I'm a king - call me sire! You say I don't run my city? You a
muthafucking liar! Bitch I'm a boss! You a fraud! You cross the line, I get u
murdered full cost. Out in vegas, I twist them laws, at the fight we
watchin Floyd [Maywhether], we on the floor. Scared money don't make no money,
if I ever go broke, I'ma take your money, I ain't never dropped a dime, you
ain't gon' take nutin from me, I'm in the hood every day. I'm good, what I say?
Bitch I'm a bossssssss

thanks to Greg McCullough for lyrics corrections

ringtoneSend “I'm A Boss” Ringtone to your Cellringtone

This image may be subject to copyright.
Monster Lyrics ☆ since 2009 | Privacy Policy | ToS | DMCA | Contact Us
lyrics provided for educational purposes only. All lyrics are property and copyright of their owners. - Powered by Blogger.