Friday, September 5, 2014

OnCue - A Rolling Stone Lyrics

Advertisement
A Rolling Stone Lyrics by OnCue

ringtoneSend “A Rolling Stone” Ringtone to your Cellringtone

Yeah, they say I look like my father
I say, I look like me, mother fucker
They asked me, son, why bother?
It's been done even back when you was just a ? playing cops and robbers
There's way too many skeletons hiding in your parents closet
For you to conquer you need to stop it
Sit by on the 15 ? 23
My momma, ???
With a fiend
I will later grow a money tree
I won't drain, even though the water under me
Can't take blame for what's in my brain
I can't maintain there's blood in my veins
Can't maintain, shit ain't the same
Times have been hard, i mean harder than they came
Yeah, if this how it's supposed to be
Didn't even notice, now they notice me
God damn, you still working at the grocery
Remember the smell so well, no potpourri
Don't say I'm just like him
Not even, he just like me
Cause i won't pay for his things
See the only thing in common is we both got pipe dreams

They say, they say
Apples don't fall far from the tree
And i say, i say
I'd rather be six feet deep
And they say, they say
They see him in me
And i say, i say
Well, i'd rather be

A rolling, a rolling stone
A rolling, a rolling stone
I'd rather be, i'd rather be
Just a rolling stone, just a rolling stone

I spark J's just like my peers, but
All the years brought out my fears, and
So it's become all so clear
Cause all the dark days gave me bright ideas, yeah
Oh, there goes george' son

They say, they say
Apples don't fall far from the tree
And i say, i say
I'd rather be six feet deep
And they say, they say
They see him in me
And i say, i say
Well, i'd rather be

A rolling, a rolling stone
A rolling, a rolling stone
I'd rather be, i'd rather be
Just a rolling stone, just a rolling stone

ringtoneSend “A Rolling Stone” Ringtone to your Cellringtone

Monster Lyrics ☆ since 2009 | Privacy Policy | ToS | DMCA | Contact Us
lyrics provided for educational purposes only. All lyrics are property and copyright of their owners. - Powered by Blogger.